20521 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20521 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 11/ /
Acct#
4253
Owner
ROSWURM, MATTHEW P ET UX ET AL
Assessed Value
$276,700
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
4009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CEDAR GROVE PLAT CAB 7/765
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800$108,300$276,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSWURM, MATTHEW P ET UX ET AL
Address20251 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7814
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6230/0
Sale Date10/12/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSWURM, MATTHEW P ET UX ET AL$016230/0 10/12/20126230
ROSWURM, MATTHEW P ET UX$267,50013918/0 07/03/20123918
KROH, SUSAN$011798/0 02/28/20071798
JONES, GARY L ET UX$98,0000414/500 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,943
Replacement Cost: $292,473
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 753 753
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,153 1,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.81
Frontage
Depth
Land$188,400
Clean & Green Value$108,300
Clean & Green Acres20.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$6,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700
2019$107,800$124,400$232,200
2018$107,800$124,400$232,200
2018$107,800$124,400$232,200
2018$107,800$124,400$232,200
2017$107,800$124,400$232,200
2017$107,800$124,400$232,200
2017$107,800$124,400$232,200

Assessment
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800$108,300$276,700
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800$108,300$276,700
2025$168,400$188,400$356,800$108,300$276,700
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2024$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2023$161,700$144,200$305,900$92,800$254,500
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2022$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2021$119,700$134,200$253,900$79,900$199,600
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700$69,800$184,100
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700$69,800$184,100
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700$69,800$184,100
2020$114,300$124,400$238,700$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700$124,400$238,700
2019$114,300$124,400$238,700$124,400$238,700
2019$107,800$124,400$232,200$124,400$232,200
2018$107,800$124,400$232,200$124,400$232,200
2018$107,800$124,400$232,200$124,400$232,200
2018$107,800$124,400$232,200$124,400$232,200
2017$107,800$124,400$232,200$124,400$232,200
2017$107,800$124,400$232,200$124,400$232,200
2017$107,800$124,400$232,200$124,400$232,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 11/ / Location : 20521 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps