520 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
420
Owner
BAKER, WAYNE F ET UX
Total Market Value
$201,200
Appraisal
$201,200
PID
401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RE-SUB OF 38 39 40 41 KELLY LOT 1 12,964 SQ FT PLAT DB 575/416
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, WAYNE F ET UX
Address520 4TH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2108
Sale Price$26,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, WAYNE F ET UX$26,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $184,323
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,004 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$75,800$24,500$100,300
2018$75,800$24,500$100,300
2018$75,800$24,500$100,300
2018$75,800$24,500$100,300
2017$75,800$24,500$100,300
2017$75,800$24,500$100,300
2017$75,800$24,500$100,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200
2025$125,200$76,000$201,200
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2024$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$120,200$57,200$177,400
2023$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2022$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2021$94,000$52,400$146,400
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2020$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$81,000$36,600$117,600
2019$75,800$24,500$100,300
2018$75,800$24,500$100,300
2018$75,800$24,500$100,300
2018$75,800$24,500$100,300
2017$75,800$24,500$100,300
2017$75,800$24,500$100,300
2017$75,800$24,500$100,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 8/ 1/ / Location : 520 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps