31591 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31591 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
82/ / 8/ /
Acct#
4256
Owner
REID, MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$958,700
Appraisal
$958,700
PID
4010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 8-A PLAT CAB 1/377, 378
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, MARK ET UX
Address31591 ELEYS FORD RD

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9710
Sale Price$874,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5374/1
Sale Date06/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, MARK ET UX$874,00015374/10106/11/2021210005374
SNYDER, JUDITH A ET AL $530,00016892/10110/06/2020200006892
HARM, SHERYL LYNN$010275/10312/27/2019190000275
HARM, JOHN W III ET UX$74,99000421/376 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $542,646
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.56
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1131
Fin Basement Area1031
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
FUSFinished Upper Story 851 851
BSMBasement 1,131 0
DCKDeck 462 0
SCRScreened Porch 184 0
   4,145 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$342,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT450.00 UNITS$1,8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME528.00 UNITS$12,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME690.00 UNITS$15,1001
OFFOFFICEFRFRAME512.00 UNITS$8,2001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1710.00 UNITS$41,0001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL300.00 UNITS$7,2001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN300.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2021$466,600$242,800$709,400
2021$466,600$242,800$709,400
2021$310,000$219,000$529,000
2021$310,000$219,000$529,000
2020$285,100$199,400$484,500
2020$184,600$140,400$325,000
2020$184,600$140,400$325,000
2020$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$173,700$140,400$314,100
2018$173,700$140,400$314,100
2018$173,700$140,400$314,100
2018$173,700$140,400$314,100
2017$173,700$140,400$314,100
2017$173,700$140,400$314,100
2017$173,700$140,400$314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700
2025$616,500$342,200$958,700
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2024$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$598,500$262,800$861,300
2023$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2022$466,600$242,800$709,400
2021$466,600$242,800$709,400
2021$466,600$242,800$709,400
2021$310,000$219,000$529,000
2021$310,000$219,000$529,000
2020$285,100$199,400$484,500
2020$184,600$140,400$325,000
2020$184,600$140,400$325,000
2020$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$184,600$140,400$325,000
2019$173,700$140,400$314,100
2018$173,700$140,400$314,100
2018$173,700$140,400$314,100
2018$173,700$140,400$314,100
2017$173,700$140,400$314,100
2017$173,700$140,400$314,100
2017$173,700$140,400$314,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 8/ / Location : 31591 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps