7360 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7360 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
4259
Owner
HOHMAN, ERIC
Total Market Value
$397,300
Appraisal
$397,300
PID
4013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 10 SEC II PLAT BK 3/64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOHMAN, ERIC
Address7360 RYAN CT
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$154,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1099/0
Sale Date03/02/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOHMAN, ERIC$154,90011099/0 03/02/20101099
BARTEL, JAMES F$144,90011915/0 04/10/20011915
PIAZZA, JAMES W ET UX$110,0000519/50 12/27/19930
GEER, JOSEPH STEVEN$57,5000388/511 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $308,585
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
DCKDeck 452 0
   2,276 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED264.00 UNITS$1,1001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$11,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED168.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$168,500$63,600$232,100
2018$168,500$63,600$232,100
2018$168,500$63,600$232,100
2018$168,500$63,600$232,100
2017$168,500$63,600$232,100
2017$168,500$63,600$232,100
2017$168,500$63,600$232,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300
2025$278,800$118,500$397,300
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2024$263,500$83,500$347,000
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$265,200$83,500$348,700
2023$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2022$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2021$196,400$78,500$274,900
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2020$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$187,300$66,900$254,200
2019$168,500$63,600$232,100
2018$168,500$63,600$232,100
2018$168,500$63,600$232,100
2018$168,500$63,600$232,100
2017$168,500$63,600$232,100
2017$168,500$63,600$232,100
2017$168,500$63,600$232,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 10/ / Location : 7360 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps