405 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 88/ /
Acct#
4261
Owner
RUSSELL, JON D ET AL
Total Market Value
$590,400
Appraisal
$590,400
PID
4015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD PLAT CAB 5/97
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL, JON D ET AL
Address405 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2151
Sale Price$321,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2727/1
Sale Date05/23/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSSELL, JON D ET AL$321,00012727/10105/23/2017170002727
MIDDLEBURG BANK$013263/ 0507/18/2014140003263
MIDDLEBURG BANK$261,00012796/ 0506/19/2014140002796
RHONRUSS LITE LLC$210,0000590/633 09/20/19960
GEEST, CHRISTOPHER & J GORDON$000/0 02/17/19930
GEEST, HESTER T$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 5,080
Replacement Cost: $657,363
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,804 2,804
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,276 2,276
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 351 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
   5,899 5,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2022$316,900$132,800$449,700
2022$316,900$132,800$449,700
2022$316,900$132,800$449,700
2022$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$322,000$113,400$435,400
2018$322,000$113,400$435,400
2018$232,100$200,000$432,100
2018$232,100$200,000$432,100
2017$232,100$200,000$432,100
2017$232,100$200,000$432,100
2017$232,100$200,000$432,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400
2025$398,100$192,300$590,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2024$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2023$361,800$134,600$496,400
2022$316,900$132,800$449,700
2022$316,900$132,800$449,700
2022$316,900$132,800$449,700
2022$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2021$329,400$132,800$462,200
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2020$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$312,200$130,600$442,800
2019$322,000$113,400$435,400
2018$322,000$113,400$435,400
2018$232,100$200,000$432,100
2018$232,100$200,000$432,100
2017$232,100$200,000$432,100
2017$232,100$200,000$432,100
2017$232,100$200,000$432,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 88/ / Location : 405 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps