329 N KELLY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
329 N KELLY ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 10/ 5/ /
Acct#
4262
Owner
DOHMAIN LLC
Total Market Value
$202,500
Appraisal
$202,500
PID
4016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E M JOHNSON SUB LOT 2B 5966 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/115
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHMAIN LLC
Address6044 OLD BUST HEAD RD

BROAD RUN, VA 20137-1918
Sale Price$228,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1281/
Sale Date03/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOHMAIN LLC$228,00021281/ 0103/28/2014140001281
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$75,0003149/0 01/10/2001149
RHONRUSS LITE LLC$22,5003725/571 07/25/20000
GEEST, CHRISTOPHER AND J GORDON$000/0 02/17/19930
GEEST, HESTER T$00153/157 03/16/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $187,688
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 644 644
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 8 0
   1,392 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$90,700$25,000$115,700
2018$90,700$25,000$115,700
2018$89,800$25,000$114,800
2018$89,800$25,000$114,800
2017$89,800$25,000$114,800
2017$89,800$25,000$114,800
2017$89,800$25,000$114,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500
2025$140,800$61,700$202,500
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2024$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2023$135,600$47,000$182,600
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2022$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2021$114,800$43,300$158,100
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2020$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$105,000$35,500$140,500
2019$90,700$25,000$115,700
2018$90,700$25,000$115,700
2018$89,800$25,000$114,800
2018$89,800$25,000$114,800
2017$89,800$25,000$114,800
2017$89,800$25,000$114,800
2017$89,800$25,000$114,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 10/ 5/ / Location : 329 N KELLY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps