110 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 GRANDVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 1/ /
Acct#
4263
Owner
WEEKS, JAMES C TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$298,400
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
4017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS, JAMES C TR ET AL
Address205 WOODBROOK DR
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901-1132
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1616/1
Sale Date03/04/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEEKS, JAMES C TR ET AL$011616/10203/04/2022220001616
WEEKS, JAMES C TR ET AL$012826/0 05/25/20132826
WEEKS, JAMES C ET AL$130,00010/0 08/12/20040
BUTLER, HAROLD E JR$103,0001698/603 09/30/19990
FORSEEN, GREGORY A$50,0001576/587 04/04/19960
GEEST, CHRISTOPHER & J GORDON$000/0 02/17/19930
GEEST, HESTER T$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $368,885
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OPROpen Porch 170 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   2,792 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$119,900$44,300$164,200
2018$119,900$44,300$164,200
2018$119,900$44,300$164,200
2018$119,900$44,300$164,200
2017$119,900$44,300$164,200
2017$119,900$44,300$164,200
2017$119,900$44,300$164,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400
2025$202,900$95,500$298,400
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2024$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2023$194,000$62,200$256,200
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2022$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2021$134,300$52,700$187,000
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2020$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$127,600$44,300$171,900
2019$119,900$44,300$164,200
2018$119,900$44,300$164,200
2018$119,900$44,300$164,200
2018$119,900$44,300$164,200
2017$119,900$44,300$164,200
2017$119,900$44,300$164,200
2017$119,900$44,300$164,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 1/ / Location : 110 GRANDVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps