1105 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1105 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 23/ /
Acct#
4264
Owner
MCNUTT, JULIA B
Total Market Value
$398,300
Appraisal
$398,300
PID
4018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 23R SECTION 1 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5771
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNUTT, JULIA B
Address1105 STUART ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1535
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3745/1
Sale Date07/05/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNUTT, JULIA B $013745/10207/05/2016160003745
WALKER, JOHN F TR $016001/10210/21/2015150006001
WALKER, JOHN F$022496/0 05/20/20112496
WALKER, MARGARET COOKSEY$0359/0 04/13/200559
WALKER, ALEXANDER C JR ET UX$44,0190441/233 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $352,378
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1834
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,834 1,834
BSMBasement 1,834 0
DCKDeck 156 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   4,006 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$203,900$45,400$249,300
2018$203,900$45,400$249,300
2018$203,900$45,400$249,300
2018$203,900$45,400$249,300
2017$203,900$45,400$249,300
2017$203,900$45,400$249,300
2017$203,900$45,400$249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300
2025$301,300$97,000$398,300
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2024$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$301,500$63,100$364,600
2023$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2022$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2021$229,900$53,500$283,400
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2020$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$211,100$45,400$256,500
2019$203,900$45,400$249,300
2018$203,900$45,400$249,300
2018$203,900$45,400$249,300
2018$203,900$45,400$249,300
2017$203,900$45,400$249,300
2017$203,900$45,400$249,300
2017$203,900$45,400$249,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 23/ / Location : 1105 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps