122 W SCANLON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 W SCANLON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y 1/ /
Acct#
4266
Owner
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$391,600
Appraisal
$391,600
PID
4019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCANLON ST WILL; LOTS 1,2 AND 7 ARE NOW COMBINED PER PLAT @ INST#24-1694
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.9390
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1694/1
Sale Date04/30/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$031694/10204/30/2024240001694
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC $500,00034338/10110/20/2023230004338
GEEST, CHRISTOPHER ESTATE $030058/10303/21/2023230000058
GEEST, CHRISTOPHER$000/0 02/17/19930
GEEST, HESTER THOMAS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,123
Replacement Cost: $420,994
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2123
Fin Basement Area1062
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,123 2,123
BSMBasement 2,123 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
GARGarage 350 0
   4,758 2,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600
2024$248,800$235,000$483,800
2024$248,800$235,000$483,800
2024$248,800$110,000$358,800
2024$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$169,000$110,000$279,000
2018$169,000$110,000$279,000
2018$169,000$110,000$279,000
2018$169,000$110,000$279,000
2017$169,000$110,000$279,000
2017$169,000$110,000$279,000
2017$169,000$110,000$279,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600
2025$156,600$235,000$391,600
2024$248,800$235,000$483,800
2024$248,800$235,000$483,800
2024$248,800$110,000$358,800
2024$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$248,800$110,000$358,800
2023$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2022$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2021$193,100$110,000$303,100
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2020$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$174,800$110,000$284,800
2019$169,000$110,000$279,000
2018$169,000$110,000$279,000
2018$169,000$110,000$279,000
2018$169,000$110,000$279,000
2017$169,000$110,000$279,000
2017$169,000$110,000$279,000
2017$169,000$110,000$279,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y 1/ / Location : 122 W SCANLON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps