9159 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9159 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 126/ /
Acct#
422
Owner
CLARK, JOHN W IV TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$447,800
Appraisal
$447,800
PID
402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 126 51,197 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JOHN W IV TR ET AL
Address9159 HERITAGE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7900
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2477/1
Sale Date06/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, JOHN W IV TR ET AL $450,00012477/10106/12/2024240002477
CULLARO, BRITTLEY SHAE ET VIR $280,00015959/10111/01/2017170005959
HAINES, RICK ET AL$95,00011294/10103/08/2016160001294
CITIFINANCIAL INC$133,14510818/10502/19/2015150000818
MUIR, MARY JO ET VIR$01800/0 02/11/2008800
MUIR, W ROSSER ET UX$88,0001612/554 06/25/19970
BAKER, WILBERT JUNIOR ET UX$3,5000250/502 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $381,261
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,124 2,124
BSMBasement 1,092 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 312 0
SLBSlab 528 0
   4,152 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800
2024$343,900$111,500$455,400
2024$346,500$76,500$423,000
2024$326,000$76,500$402,500
2024$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2018$213,300$56,600$269,900
2018$213,300$56,600$269,900
2018$213,300$56,600$269,900
2017$169,900$56,600$226,500
2017$169,900$56,600$226,500
2017$169,900$56,600$226,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800
2025$336,300$111,500$447,800
2024$343,900$111,500$455,400
2024$346,500$76,500$423,000
2024$326,000$76,500$402,500
2024$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$326,000$76,500$402,500
2023$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2022$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2021$244,400$71,500$315,900
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2020$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2019$218,600$59,900$278,500
2018$213,300$56,600$269,900
2018$213,300$56,600$269,900
2018$213,300$56,600$269,900
2017$169,900$56,600$226,500
2017$169,900$56,600$226,500
2017$169,900$56,600$226,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 126/ / Location : 9159 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps