420 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
420 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 5/ /
Acct#
4270
Owner
REAM, REBECCA B
Total Market Value
$387,900
Appraisal
$387,900
PID
4023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARK LOTS 5-5A LOT 5 BLOCK G; DB 396/325
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3846
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREAM, REBECCA B
Address420 BARBERRY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2306
Sale Price$272,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4273/1
Sale Date07/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REAM, REBECCA B$272,00014273/10107/10/2020200004273
WALKER, VICTORIA S $153,00012391/10105/04/2016160002391
LIVERMAN, MARIE ELAINE EXE ET ALS$010007/10301/14/2016160000007
GEHRINGER, ANGELA V $010006/10401/14/2016160000006
GEHRINGER, FLORIAN H ET UX$00396/330 09/22/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $322,769
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area364
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   3,368 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2020$204,700$55,200$259,900
2020$204,700$55,200$259,900
2020$159,100$55,200$214,300
2020$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$142,400$46,400$188,800
2018$142,400$46,400$188,800
2018$142,400$46,400$188,800
2018$142,400$46,400$188,800
2017$142,400$46,400$188,800
2017$142,400$46,400$188,800
2017$142,400$46,400$188,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900
2025$278,100$109,800$387,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2024$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$280,300$75,600$355,900
2023$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2022$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2021$213,700$66,100$279,800
2020$204,700$55,200$259,900
2020$204,700$55,200$259,900
2020$159,100$55,200$214,300
2020$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$159,100$54,600$213,700
2019$142,400$46,400$188,800
2018$142,400$46,400$188,800
2018$142,400$46,400$188,800
2018$142,400$46,400$188,800
2017$142,400$46,400$188,800
2017$142,400$46,400$188,800
2017$142,400$46,400$188,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 5/ / Location : 420 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps