19306 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19306 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
4272
Owner
HILL, BRENT ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$250,500
Appraisal
$250,500
PID
4025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN NEAR EDWARDS GATE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, BRENT ERIC ET UX
Address19306 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2308
Sale Price$126,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2896/0
Sale Date06/04/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, BRENT ERIC ET UX$126,00012896/0 06/04/2010100002896
GEIL, JACK C ESTATE OF$01147/0 09/18/2007070000147
GEIL, JACK C$01146/0 09/18/2007070000146
GEIL, JACK C &$00127/165 01/22/19510

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,103
Replacement Cost: $229,417
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3MARBLE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,133 1,103

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$9,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$86,100$54,400$140,500
2018$86,100$54,400$140,500
2018$86,100$54,400$140,500
2018$86,100$54,400$140,500
2017$86,100$54,400$140,500
2017$86,100$54,400$140,500
2017$86,100$54,400$140,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500
2025$151,300$99,200$250,500
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2024$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$147,100$74,200$221,300
2023$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2022$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2021$109,400$64,200$173,600
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2020$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$105,600$54,400$160,000
2019$86,100$54,400$140,500
2018$86,100$54,400$140,500
2018$86,100$54,400$140,500
2018$86,100$54,400$140,500
2017$86,100$54,400$140,500
2017$86,100$54,400$140,500
2017$86,100$54,400$140,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 7/ A / Location : 19306 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps