301 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
4276
Owner
CORBIN, WILLIAM DONALD
Total Market Value
$282,700
Appraisal
$282,700
PID
4029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE SUB LOT 45 46
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, WILLIAM DONALD
Address301 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 543/185
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, WILLIAM DONALD$00543/185 12/31/20130
CORBIN, WILLIAM DONALD ET UX$80,0000412/767 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $266,841
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 990 990
BSMBasement 990 0
GARGarage 1,392 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,612 990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$104,000$40,600$144,600
2018$104,000$40,600$144,600
2018$104,000$40,600$144,600
2018$104,000$40,600$144,600
2017$104,000$40,600$144,600
2017$104,000$40,600$144,600
2017$104,000$40,600$144,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700
2025$178,800$103,900$282,700
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2024$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$168,900$71,000$239,900
2023$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2022$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2021$132,500$56,900$189,400
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2020$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$117,900$52,100$170,000
2019$104,000$40,600$144,600
2018$104,000$40,600$144,600
2018$104,000$40,600$144,600
2018$104,000$40,600$144,600
2017$104,000$40,600$144,600
2017$104,000$40,600$144,600
2017$104,000$40,600$144,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 1/ 45/ / Location : 301 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps