13839 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13839 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
423
Owner
COPELAND, ANN BAKER ET VIR
Total Market Value
$364,300
Appraisal
$364,300
PID
403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 35 WYATT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPELAND, ANN BAKER ET VIR
Address13839 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2420/
Sale Date05/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COPELAND, ANN BAKER ET VIR$180,00012420/ 0105/30/2014140002420
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$178,6051417/ 0501/30/2014140000417
BUTLER, ROBERT G III$014147/0 08/11/20104147
BUTLER, ROBERT G III ET UX$217,40017144/0 11/10/20087144
BAKER, SUE Y$01635/83 02/27/19980
BAKER, WILLIAM T JR ET UX$9,8000258/541 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,533
Replacement Cost: $310,513
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
GARGarage 931 0
   2,464 1,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2020$161,700$73,500$235,200
2020$162,100$73,500$235,600
2020$162,100$73,500$235,600
2020$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$170,000$73,500$243,500
2019$135,500$73,500$209,000
2018$135,500$73,500$209,000
2018$135,500$73,500$209,000
2018$135,500$73,500$209,000
2017$135,500$73,500$209,000
2017$135,500$73,500$209,000
2017$135,500$73,500$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300
2025$245,800$118,500$364,300
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2024$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$233,300$93,500$326,800
2023$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2022$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2021$173,100$83,500$256,600
2020$161,700$73,500$235,200
2020$162,100$73,500$235,600
2020$162,100$73,500$235,600
2020$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$162,100$73,500$235,600
2019$170,000$73,500$243,500
2019$135,500$73,500$209,000
2018$135,500$73,500$209,000
2018$135,500$73,500$209,000
2018$135,500$73,500$209,000
2017$135,500$73,500$209,000
2017$135,500$73,500$209,000
2017$135,500$73,500$209,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 35/ / Location : 13839 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps