16295 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16295 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
4278
Owner
JKE MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$1,026,300
Appraisal
$1,026,300
PID
4031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET PARCEL 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
2.5742
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJKE MANAGEMENT LLC
AddressPO BOX 80
CLIFTON, VA 20124-0080
Sale Price$930,001
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6082/0
Sale Date06/11/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JKE MANAGEMENT LLC$930,00126082/0 06/11/20046082
FIBERMASTER LTD$315,0000363/643 04/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 17,598
Replacement Cost: $459,308
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 16,798 16,798
AOFOffice 800 800
LDKLoading Dock 1,400 0
   18,998 17,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$392,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$11,2001
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,2001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL5000.00 UNITS$25,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT768.00 UNITS$1,5001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL3200.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2018$435,800$336,400$772,200
2018$435,800$336,400$772,200
2018$435,800$336,400$772,200
2017$435,800$336,400$772,200
2017$435,800$336,400$772,200
2017$435,800$336,400$772,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2025$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2024$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2023$633,800$392,500$1,026,300
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2022$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2021$444,000$336,400$780,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2020$455,000$336,400$791,400
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2019$435,800$336,400$772,200
2018$435,800$336,400$772,200
2018$435,800$336,400$772,200
2018$435,800$336,400$772,200
2017$435,800$336,400$772,200
2017$435,800$336,400$772,200
2017$435,800$336,400$772,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 12/ A / Location : 16295 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps