13459 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13459 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 123/ /
Acct#
4281
Owner
NORLANDER, EDWARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$469,500
Appraisal
$469,500
PID
4033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORLANDER, EDWARD A ET UX
Address13459 WOODLAWN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$202,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4045/0
Sale Date05/17/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORLANDER, EDWARD A ET UX$202,50014045/0 05/17/20024045
BARBER, MARC J ET UX$125,0000444/636 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $423,383
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area532
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,310 2,310
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 408 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   3,848 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$198,200$52,700$250,900
2018$198,200$52,700$250,900
2018$198,200$52,700$250,900
2018$198,200$52,700$250,900
2017$198,200$52,700$250,900
2017$198,200$52,700$250,900
2017$198,200$52,700$250,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500
2025$335,900$133,600$469,500
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2024$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$318,700$90,300$409,000
2023$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2022$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2021$239,100$71,800$310,900
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2020$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$219,900$68,700$288,600
2019$198,200$52,700$250,900
2018$198,200$52,700$250,900
2018$198,200$52,700$250,900
2018$198,200$52,700$250,900
2017$198,200$52,700$250,900
2017$198,200$52,700$250,900
2017$198,200$52,700$250,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 123/ / Location : 13459 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps