13090 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13090 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 43/ C /
Acct#
4282
Owner
JEFFERIES, THERESA M EXE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$527,200
Appraisal
$527,200
PID
4034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERIES, THERESA M EXE ET ALS
Address14451 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0096/1
Sale Date05/01/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFERIES, THERESA M EXE ET ALS $010096/10305/01/2024240000096
LOGUIRATO, JUNE L$01455/221 12/05/20060
LOGUIRATO, JUNE L ET AL$180,0000455/221 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $393,253
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1830
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,070 2,070
BSMBasement 1,830 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   4,185 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL660.00 UNITS$3,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$201,800$122,200$324,000
2018$201,800$122,200$324,000
2018$201,800$122,200$324,000
2018$201,800$122,200$324,000
2017$201,800$122,200$324,000
2017$201,800$122,200$324,000
2017$201,800$122,200$324,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200
2025$330,700$196,500$527,200
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2024$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$318,500$152,100$470,600
2023$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2022$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2021$241,600$137,100$378,700
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2020$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$222,700$125,500$348,200
2019$201,800$122,200$324,000
2018$201,800$122,200$324,000
2018$201,800$122,200$324,000
2018$201,800$122,200$324,000
2017$201,800$122,200$324,000
2017$201,800$122,200$324,000
2017$201,800$122,200$324,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 43/ C / Location : 13090 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps