8368 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8368 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 27/ D /
Acct#
4284
Owner
KULESZA, FRANK ET UX
Total Market Value
$446,600
Appraisal
$446,600
PID
4036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKULESZA, FRANK ET UX
Address8368 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3103
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3226/1
Sale Date08/07/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KULESZA, FRANK ET UX $450,00013226/10108/07/2023230003226
GENTRY, JOYCE M$01279/0 09/25/2013279
GENTRY, ROBERT WAYNE ET UX$21,0000285/543 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $332,800
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1614
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,614 0
DCKDeck 231 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   3,631 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL676.00 UNITS$14,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED260.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2023$286,700$114,000$400,700
2023$283,800$114,000$397,800
2023$283,800$114,000$397,800
2023$283,800$114,000$397,800
2023$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$170,200$84,100$254,300
2018$170,200$84,100$254,300
2018$170,200$84,100$254,300
2018$170,200$84,100$254,300
2017$170,200$84,100$254,300
2017$170,200$84,100$254,300
2017$170,200$84,100$254,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600
2025$302,600$144,000$446,600
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2024$286,700$114,000$400,700
2023$286,700$114,000$400,700
2023$283,800$114,000$397,800
2023$283,800$114,000$397,800
2023$283,800$114,000$397,800
2023$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2022$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2021$216,000$99,000$315,000
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2020$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$198,800$87,400$286,200
2019$170,200$84,100$254,300
2018$170,200$84,100$254,300
2018$170,200$84,100$254,300
2018$170,200$84,100$254,300
2017$170,200$84,100$254,300
2017$170,200$84,100$254,300
2017$170,200$84,100$254,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 27/ D / Location : 8368 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps