15726 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15726 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 61/ G /
Acct#
4285
Owner
STEWART, BOBBY ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
4037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, BOBBY ET UX
Address15726 GLEN ELLA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4557
Sale Price$319,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3701/0
Sale Date04/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, BOBBY ET UX$319,00013701/0 04/01/20053701
CAPERTON, ROBIN D$017010/0 06/27/20037010
CAPERTON, ROBIN D$011517/0 02/25/20021517
CAPERTON, GEORGE G ET UX$44,8020353/547 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $361,787
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,180 2,180
DCKDeck 500 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   3,180 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1080.00 UNITS$9,2001
CANCANOPYMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$182,600$66,100$248,700
2018$182,600$66,100$248,700
2018$182,600$66,100$248,700
2018$182,600$66,100$248,700
2017$182,600$66,100$248,700
2017$182,600$66,100$248,700
2017$182,600$66,100$248,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800
2025$321,000$127,800$448,800
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2024$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$305,500$82,800$388,300
2023$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2022$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2021$226,600$72,800$299,400
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2020$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$203,100$66,100$269,200
2019$182,600$66,100$248,700
2018$182,600$66,100$248,700
2018$182,600$66,100$248,700
2018$182,600$66,100$248,700
2017$182,600$66,100$248,700
2017$182,600$66,100$248,700
2017$182,600$66,100$248,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 61/ G / Location : 15726 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps