311 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ A 8/ /
Acct#
4288
Owner
BOWERS, MARY E ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
4039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 8 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, MARY E ET AL
Address311 SUNSET LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4047
Sale Price$271,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0424/1
Sale Date01/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERS, MARY E ET AL$271,65010424/10101/22/2020200000424
ESTES, FRANK O ET UX$255,00017298/0 07/05/20067298
GEORGE, GENEVA ABBOTT$017/0 01/18/20067
GEORGE, GORDON D JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 979
Replacement Cost: $304,082
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area931
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 931 931
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 931 0
DCKDeck 304 0
OPROpen Porch 9 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   2,527 979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$130,800$49,300$180,100
2018$130,800$49,300$180,100
2018$130,800$49,300$180,100
2018$130,800$49,300$180,100
2017$130,800$49,300$180,100
2017$130,800$49,300$180,100
2017$130,800$49,300$180,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400
2025$267,600$92,800$360,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2024$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2023$249,600$74,800$324,400
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2022$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2021$209,800$64,000$273,800
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2020$192,400$49,300$241,700
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$143,800$49,300$193,100
2019$130,800$49,300$180,100
2018$130,800$49,300$180,100
2018$130,800$49,300$180,100
2018$130,800$49,300$180,100
2017$130,800$49,300$180,100
2017$130,800$49,300$180,100
2017$130,800$49,300$180,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ A 8/ / Location : 311 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps