1821 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1821 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
424
Owner
TAPIA ARELLANO, DANIEL
Total Market Value
$241,300
Appraisal
$241,300
PID
404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQUARE LOT 47 SEC I 2278 SQ. FT.
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPIA ARELLANO, DANIEL
Address1821 PICADILLY CIRCUS

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4073
Sale Price$182,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5736/1
Sale Date06/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAPIA ARELLANO, DANIEL $182,00015736/10106/24/2021210005736
C & H REAL ESTATE CONSULTING LLC$014516/10205/12/2021210004516
C & H REAL ESTATE CONSULTING LLC$017584/10210/29/2020200007584
JMHC HOLDING LLC$017672/0 12/13/20127672
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$52,80315101/0 08/27/20125101
FOUTZ, KELVIN A$64,0001548/707 02/21/19950
BALDERSON, PAUL C ET UX$42,5000322/544 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $184,648
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
   1,126 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2022$176,800$55,000$231,800
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2021$132,500$35,200$167,700
2021$132,500$35,200$167,700
2021$109,900$35,200$145,100
2021$109,900$35,200$145,100
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$87,800$21,000$108,800
2018$87,800$21,000$108,800
2018$87,800$21,000$108,800
2018$87,800$21,000$108,800
2017$87,800$21,000$108,800
2017$87,800$21,000$108,800
2017$87,800$21,000$108,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300
2025$177,300$64,000$241,300
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2024$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2023$176,800$55,000$231,800
2022$176,800$55,000$231,800
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2022$132,500$35,200$167,700
2021$132,500$35,200$167,700
2021$132,500$35,200$167,700
2021$109,900$35,200$145,100
2021$109,900$35,200$145,100
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2020$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$96,500$28,500$125,000
2019$87,800$21,000$108,800
2018$87,800$21,000$108,800
2018$87,800$21,000$108,800
2018$87,800$21,000$108,800
2017$87,800$21,000$108,800
2017$87,800$21,000$108,800
2017$87,800$21,000$108,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 47/ / Location : 1821 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps