302 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ G 3/ A /
Acct#
425
Owner
ROARK, CATHIE
Total Market Value
$320,400
Appraisal
$320,400
PID
405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE LOT 10,185 SQ FT PLAT DB 502/524
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROARK, CATHIE
Address302 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 648/585
Sale Date06/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROARK, CATHIE$100,0001648/585 06/26/19980
STULTZ, JEFFERY L ET UX$56,5000346/638 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $294,570
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,024 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2020$164,300$57,700$222,000
2020$165,300$57,700$223,000
2020$165,300$57,700$223,000
2020$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$124,400$57,700$182,100
2018$124,400$57,700$182,100
2018$124,400$57,700$182,100
2018$124,400$57,700$182,100
2017$124,400$57,700$182,100
2017$124,400$57,700$182,100
2017$124,400$57,700$182,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400
2025$229,800$90,600$320,400
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2024$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$236,700$71,900$308,600
2023$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2022$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2021$172,200$70,900$243,100
2020$164,300$57,700$222,000
2020$165,300$57,700$223,000
2020$165,300$57,700$223,000
2020$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$165,300$57,700$223,000
2019$124,400$57,700$182,100
2018$124,400$57,700$182,100
2018$124,400$57,700$182,100
2018$124,400$57,700$182,100
2017$124,400$57,700$182,100
2017$124,400$57,700$182,100
2017$124,400$57,700$182,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ G 3/ A / Location : 302 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps