8271 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8271 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 33/ /
Acct#
4301
Owner
MCNEIL, CHRISTOPHER COLLIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$691,400
Appraisal
$691,400
PID
4050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PF 2/707
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEIL, CHRISTOPHER COLLIN ET UX
Address8271 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2045
Sale Price$699,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2346/1
Sale Date06/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNEIL, CHRISTOPHER COLLIN ET UX $699,00012346/10106/05/2024240002346
VOOYS, DAVID ET UX$375,00011668/ 0104/16/2014140001668
GATTON, DAVID E$018380/0 10/10/20078380
GATTON, DAVID E ET UX$01619/61 09/08/19970
GATTON, DAVID E$40,0000350/188 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $413,857
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
CRLCrawl Space 1,362 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 268 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,508 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$320,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD648.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED16.00 UNITS$1001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400
2024$362,700$225,900$588,600
2024$362,700$225,900$588,600
2024$337,400$225,900$563,300
2024$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$222,700$166,800$389,500
2018$222,700$166,800$389,500
2018$222,700$166,800$389,500
2018$222,700$166,800$389,500
2017$222,700$166,800$389,500
2017$222,700$166,800$389,500
2017$222,700$166,800$389,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400
2025$371,200$320,200$691,400
2024$362,700$225,900$588,600
2024$362,700$225,900$588,600
2024$337,400$225,900$563,300
2024$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$337,400$225,900$563,300
2023$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2022$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2021$251,300$180,900$432,200
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2020$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$235,900$175,100$411,000
2019$222,700$166,800$389,500
2018$222,700$166,800$389,500
2018$222,700$166,800$389,500
2018$222,700$166,800$389,500
2017$222,700$166,800$389,500
2017$222,700$166,800$389,500
2017$222,700$166,800$389,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 33/ / Location : 8271 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps