12237 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12237 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ M 150/ /
Acct#
4302
Owner
JACOBS, LUCAS E
Total Market Value
$343,200
Appraisal
$343,200
PID
4051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES LOT 150
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, LUCAS E
Address12237 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4802
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2664/1
Sale Date05/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, LUCAS E $220,00012664/10105/22/2017170002664
HARMON, MICHAEL J ET UX$240,00013594/0 04/23/20073594
CHEMI, FREDERICK H ET UX$183,000112293/0 11/15/200412293
TONER, FRAINC$86,9000574/336 03/01/19960
BARNES, WILLIAM C JR$68,0000360/628 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $276,368
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,668 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$124,100$60,900$185,000
2018$110,700$51,800$162,500
2018$110,700$51,800$162,500
2018$110,700$51,800$162,500
2017$110,700$51,800$162,500
2017$110,700$51,800$162,500
2017$110,700$51,800$162,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200
2025$210,500$132,700$343,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2024$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$201,400$89,800$291,200
2023$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2022$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2021$146,100$71,400$217,500
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2020$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$138,700$67,500$206,200
2019$124,100$60,900$185,000
2018$110,700$51,800$162,500
2018$110,700$51,800$162,500
2018$110,700$51,800$162,500
2017$110,700$51,800$162,500
2017$110,700$51,800$162,500
2017$110,700$51,800$162,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ M 150/ / Location : 12237 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps