14501 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14501 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 33/ /
Acct#
4305
Owner
HAINES, RICKY THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,200
Appraisal
$517,200
PID
4054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES, RICKY THOMAS ET UX
Address14501 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1823
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 1207/0
Sale Date02/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAINES, RICKY THOMAS ET UX$001207/0 02/10/20041207
HAINES, RICKY THOMAS ET UX$29,0000264/0 01/10/2002264
GIAMPA, NICHOLAS F ET UX$5,0000253/278 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $329,739
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
DCKDeck 380 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
   2,546 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1224.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$194,700$141,000$335,700
2018$194,700$141,000$335,700
2018$194,700$141,000$335,700
2018$194,700$141,000$335,700
2017$194,700$141,000$335,700
2017$194,700$141,000$335,700
2017$194,700$141,000$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200
2025$326,700$190,500$517,200
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2024$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$312,000$160,800$472,800
2023$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2022$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2021$232,900$150,800$383,700
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2020$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$220,100$141,000$361,100
2019$194,700$141,000$335,700
2018$194,700$141,000$335,700
2018$194,700$141,000$335,700
2018$194,700$141,000$335,700
2017$194,700$141,000$335,700
2017$194,700$141,000$335,700
2017$194,700$141,000$335,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 33/ / Location : 14501 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps