19779 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19779 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4306
Owner
HENSLEY, LESLIE
Total Market Value
$356,700
Appraisal
$356,700
PID
4055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5188
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, LESLIE
Address19779 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8205
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3959/1
Sale Date08/28/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, LESLIE$013959/11308/28/2025250003959
HENSLEY, LESLIE$0110331/ 0404/02/2015040010331
HENSLEY, LAWRENCE ET UX$225,000110331/0 09/27/200410331
BROWN, H HERMAN ET UX$104,5001659/209 10/02/19980
GIBBS, KNOX B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $304,606
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,040 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$11,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$139,900$57,600$197,500
2018$139,900$57,600$197,500
2018$139,900$57,600$197,500
2018$139,900$57,600$197,500
2017$139,900$57,600$197,500
2017$139,900$57,600$197,500
2017$139,900$57,600$197,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700
2025$240,900$115,800$356,700
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2024$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$232,100$86,900$319,000
2023$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2022$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2021$172,200$77,300$249,500
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2020$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$165,300$57,600$222,900
2019$139,900$57,600$197,500
2018$139,900$57,600$197,500
2018$139,900$57,600$197,500
2018$139,900$57,600$197,500
2017$139,900$57,600$197,500
2017$139,900$57,600$197,500
2017$139,900$57,600$197,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 1/ / Location : 19779 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps