316-318 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316-318 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ A 5/ /
Acct#
4308
Owner
FAIRFURTH LLC
Total Market Value
$289,000
Appraisal
$289,000
PID
4057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRING ST LOT 4 PLAT DB 378/90
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFURTH LLC
AddressPO BOX 453
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0453
Sale Price$2,760,000
Parcels in sale23
Book & Page 5685/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFURTH LLC $2,760,000235685/10109/30/2022220005685
RENEWAL ASSOCIATES$59,0000309/566 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $284,692
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   1,692 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$52,100$261,700
2022$209,600$52,100$261,700
2022$150,200$52,100$202,300
2022$150,200$52,100$202,300
2022$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$128,200$36,700$164,900
2018$128,200$36,700$164,900
2018$128,200$36,700$164,900
2018$128,200$36,700$164,900
2017$128,200$36,700$164,900
2017$128,200$36,700$164,900
2017$128,200$36,700$164,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000
2025$213,500$75,500$289,000
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2024$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$56,800$266,400
2023$209,600$52,100$261,700
2022$209,600$52,100$261,700
2022$150,200$52,100$202,300
2022$150,200$52,100$202,300
2022$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2021$150,200$52,100$202,300
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2020$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$143,800$40,900$184,700
2019$128,200$36,700$164,900
2018$128,200$36,700$164,900
2018$128,200$36,700$164,900
2018$128,200$36,700$164,900
2017$128,200$36,700$164,900
2017$128,200$36,700$164,900
2017$128,200$36,700$164,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ A 5/ / Location : 316-318 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps