14616 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14616 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 43/ /
Acct#
426
Owner
BALDWIN, HERBERT B
Total Market Value
$149,200
Appraisal
$149,200
PID
406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, HERBERT B
AddressPO BOX 9
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 662/606
Sale Date11/04/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, HERBERT B$02662/606 11/04/19980
BALDWIN, HERBERT B ET ALS$02646/237 06/03/19980
BALDWIN, BENJAMIN R$2,0000262/246 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 773
Replacement Cost: $136,589
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 773 773
OPROpen Porch 145 0
   918 773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$50,400$35,000$85,400
2018$50,400$35,000$85,400
2018$50,400$35,000$85,400
2018$50,400$35,000$85,400
2017$50,400$35,000$85,400
2017$50,400$35,000$85,400
2017$50,400$35,000$85,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200
2025$88,400$60,800$149,200
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2024$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$86,600$53,000$139,600
2023$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2022$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2021$64,900$45,200$110,100
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2020$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$54,500$35,000$89,500
2019$50,400$35,000$85,400
2018$50,400$35,000$85,400
2018$50,400$35,000$85,400
2018$50,400$35,000$85,400
2017$50,400$35,000$85,400
2017$50,400$35,000$85,400
2017$50,400$35,000$85,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 43/ / Location : 14616 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps