21189 GIBSONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21189 GIBSONS LN
Parcel ID
67/ / 75/ /
Acct#
4315
Owner
SMITH, LUKE ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,100
Appraisal
$371,100
PID
4063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, LUKE ET UX
Address21189 GIBSONS LN

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1956
Sale Price$387,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5185/1
Sale Date11/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, LUKE ET UX $387,50015185/10111/08/2024240005185
MEANDER HOME LLC $120,00012557/10106/18/2024240002557
AYSCUE, CAMERON CRAIG$110,0001312/0 01/19/2010312
AMERICAN GENERAL FINANCIAL SVCS INC$217,08016202/0 09/24/20086202
GIBSON, M KYLE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,399
Replacement Cost: $274,335
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,399 1,399
CRLCrawl Space 1,399 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,162 1,399

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100
2024$241,500$98,500$340,000
2024$158,100$73,500$231,600
2024$158,100$73,500$231,600
2024$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$88,000$53,700$141,700
2018$88,000$53,700$141,700
2018$88,000$53,700$141,700
2018$88,000$53,700$141,700
2017$88,000$53,700$141,700
2017$88,000$53,700$141,700
2017$88,000$53,700$141,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100
2025$272,600$98,500$371,100
2024$241,500$98,500$340,000
2024$158,100$73,500$231,600
2024$158,100$73,500$231,600
2024$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$158,100$73,500$231,600
2023$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2022$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2021$114,600$63,500$178,100
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2020$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$109,000$53,700$162,700
2019$88,000$53,700$141,700
2018$88,000$53,700$141,700
2018$88,000$53,700$141,700
2018$88,000$53,700$141,700
2017$88,000$53,700$141,700
2017$88,000$53,700$141,700
2017$88,000$53,700$141,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 75/ / Location : 21189 GIBSONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps