18188 BRENTWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18188 BRENTWOOD DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 19/ N /
Acct#
4317
Owner
GIBSON, VIOLET L
Total Market Value
$387,400
Appraisal
$387,400
PID
4064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, VIOLET L
Address18188 BRENTWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8085
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0176/1
Sale Date08/13/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, VIOLET L$030176/10308/13/2019190000176
GIBSON, THOMAS ET UX$00173/132 10/07/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $343,458
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1575
Fin Basement Area788
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,575 1,575
BSMBasement 1,575 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   3,398 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$6,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$153,600$81,100$234,700
2018$153,600$81,100$234,700
2018$153,600$81,100$234,700
2018$153,600$81,100$234,700
2017$153,600$81,100$234,700
2017$153,600$81,100$234,700
2017$153,600$81,100$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400
2025$270,400$117,000$387,400
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2024$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$261,000$94,500$355,500
2023$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2022$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2021$202,100$94,500$296,600
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2020$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$178,000$84,100$262,100
2019$153,600$81,100$234,700
2018$153,600$81,100$234,700
2018$153,600$81,100$234,700
2018$153,600$81,100$234,700
2017$153,600$81,100$234,700
2017$153,600$81,100$234,700
2017$153,600$81,100$234,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 19/ N / Location : 18188 BRENTWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps