9428 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9428 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 1/ 1 5/ /
Acct#
4318
Owner
JENKINS, SCOTT S ET AL
Total Market Value
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
4065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN GLEN ARDEN LOT 5R SECTION I PLAT DB 416/553
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, SCOTT S ET AL
AddressPO BOX 72
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0072
Sale Price$349,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2671/1
Sale Date05/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, SCOTT S ET AL$349,00012671/10105/18/2016160002671
GEER, DEANNE$015186/0 10/18/20115186
GEER, BRYAN C ET UX$359,00018061/0 07/30/20048061
HICKERSON, DANIEL B ET UX$45,00016041/0 06/04/20036041
DUKE, C DAYNE ET UX$00416/551 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost: $448,077
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,246 1,246
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,352 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
STGStorage 192 0
   4,972 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$311,800$75,000$386,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$267,500$55,100$322,600
2018$267,500$55,100$322,600
2018$267,500$55,100$322,600
2018$267,600$55,100$322,700
2017$267,600$55,100$322,700
2017$267,600$55,100$322,700
2017$267,600$55,100$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100
2025$418,100$110,000$528,100
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2024$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$404,900$75,000$479,900
2023$311,800$75,000$386,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2022$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2021$311,800$70,000$381,800
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2020$285,200$58,400$343,600
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$281,900$58,400$340,300
2019$267,500$55,100$322,600
2018$267,500$55,100$322,600
2018$267,500$55,100$322,600
2018$267,600$55,100$322,700
2017$267,600$55,100$322,700
2017$267,600$55,100$322,700
2017$267,600$55,100$322,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 1/ 1 5/ / Location : 9428 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps