14618 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14618 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 45/ /
Acct#
427
Owner
BALDWIN, HERBERT B
Total Market Value
$66,700
Appraisal
$66,700
PID
407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, HERBERT B
AddressPO BOX 9
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 662/606
Sale Date11/04/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, HERBERT B$02662/606 11/04/19980
BALDWIN, HERBERT B ET ALS$02646/237 06/03/19980
BALDWIN, BENJAMIN R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $115,472
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 808 808
FUSFinished Upper Story 808 808
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   1,770 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$6,3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD144.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700
2024$8,900$50,400$59,300
2024$8,900$50,400$59,300
2024$9,900$50,400$60,300
2024$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2018$9,900$35,000$44,900
2018$9,900$35,000$44,900
2018$9,900$35,000$44,900
2017$9,900$35,000$44,900
2017$9,900$35,000$44,900
2017$9,900$35,000$44,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700
2025$8,900$57,800$66,700
2024$8,900$50,400$59,300
2024$8,900$50,400$59,300
2024$9,900$50,400$60,300
2024$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$50,400$60,300
2023$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2022$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2021$9,900$43,100$53,000
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2020$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2019$9,900$35,000$44,900
2018$9,900$35,000$44,900
2018$9,900$35,000$44,900
2018$9,900$35,000$44,900
2017$9,900$35,000$44,900
2017$9,900$35,000$44,900
2017$9,900$35,000$44,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 45/ / Location : 14618 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps