22019 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22019 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 92/ /
Acct#
4325
Owner
AYERS, KEVIN LEE EXE
Total Market Value
$715,200
Appraisal
$715,200
PID
4071
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
22013 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, KEVIN LEE EXE
Address22019 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1832
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0182/1
Sale Date08/29/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYERS, KEVIN LEE EXE $060182/10308/29/2023230000182
GILBERT, THOMAS GRAVES JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 4,220
Replacement Cost: $620,397
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area850
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,668 2,668
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 850 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 276 0
OPROpen Porch 611 0
SCRScreened Porch 249 0
   6,206 4,220
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $257,205
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area921
Fin Basement Area461
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 921 921
FUSFinished Upper Story 425 425
BSMBasement 921 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   2,875 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRCFRAME & CRIB1352.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$441,200$62,700$503,900
2018$441,200$62,700$503,900
2018$441,200$62,700$503,900
2018$441,200$62,700$503,900
2017$442,700$62,700$505,400
2017$442,700$62,700$505,400
2017$442,700$62,700$505,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200
2025$630,900$84,300$715,200
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2024$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$630,100$94,000$724,100
2023$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2022$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2021$483,000$83,600$566,600
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2020$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$453,200$73,900$527,100
2019$441,200$62,700$503,900
2018$441,200$62,700$503,900
2018$441,200$62,700$503,900
2018$441,200$62,700$503,900
2017$442,700$62,700$505,400
2017$442,700$62,700$505,400
2017$442,700$62,700$505,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 92/ / Location : 22019 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps