29101 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29101 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 12/ /
Acct#
4328
Owner
CARRILLO GONZALEZ, MIGUEL ANGEL
Total Market Value
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
4074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/392; PF 5/70
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.9841
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRILLO GONZALEZ, MIGUEL ANGEL
Address29101 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1836
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4293/1
Sale Date10/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRILLO GONZALEZ, MIGUEL ANGEL $375,00014293/10110/17/2023230004293
GILES, ANNIE M$016949/11612/20/2022220006949
GILES, ANNIE M$016606/11301/01/2015150006606
GILES, ANNIE M$020040/ 0302/05/2014140000040
GILES, RONALD E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,695
Replacement Cost: $369,984
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1695
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,695 1,695
BSMBasement 1,695 0
DCKDeck 642 0
OPROpen Porch 211 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,435 1,695

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD720.00 UNITS$6,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2023$273,500$73,400$346,900
2023$271,300$73,400$344,700
2023$271,300$73,400$344,700
2023$271,300$73,400$344,700
2023$244,500$73,400$317,900
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$152,200$56,300$208,500
2018$152,200$56,300$208,500
2018$152,200$56,300$208,500
2018$152,200$56,300$208,500
2017$152,200$56,300$208,500
2017$144,300$56,300$200,600
2017$144,300$56,300$200,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900
2025$288,500$98,400$386,900
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2024$274,000$73,400$347,400
2023$273,500$73,400$346,900
2023$271,300$73,400$344,700
2023$271,300$73,400$344,700
2023$271,300$73,400$344,700
2023$244,500$73,400$317,900
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2022$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2021$190,200$66,100$256,300
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2020$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$172,300$56,300$228,600
2019$152,200$56,300$208,500
2018$152,200$56,300$208,500
2018$152,200$56,300$208,500
2018$152,200$56,300$208,500
2017$152,200$56,300$208,500
2017$144,300$56,300$200,600
2017$144,300$56,300$200,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 12/ / Location : 29101 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps