17142 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17142 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
4329
Owner
MUIR, MARY JO
Total Market Value
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
4075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HUDSONS MILL WILDWOOD SUB L 16
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUIR, MARY JO
Address17142 LAKEMONT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7910
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8891/1
Sale Date10/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUIR, MARY JO$379,00018891/10110/12/2021210008891
DIAZ, JOSE FLORENTIN$258,00014296/10108/01/2016160004296
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$121,00010383/10101/22/2016160000383
GILL, ROBERT DALE $010199/10409/30/2015150000199
GILL, ROBERT D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,717
Replacement Cost: $389,933
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1717
Fin Basement Area690
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,717 1,717
BSMBasement 1,717 0
GARGarage 516 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   4,139 1,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$199,200$59,200$258,400
2018$199,200$59,200$258,400
2018$199,200$59,200$258,400
2018$199,200$59,200$258,400
2017$199,200$59,200$258,400
2017$199,200$59,200$258,400
2017$199,200$59,200$258,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200
2025$343,100$114,100$457,200
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2024$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2023$318,900$79,100$398,000
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2022$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2021$247,200$74,100$321,300
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2020$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$224,500$62,500$287,000
2019$199,200$59,200$258,400
2018$199,200$59,200$258,400
2018$199,200$59,200$258,400
2018$199,200$59,200$258,400
2017$199,200$59,200$258,400
2017$199,200$59,200$258,400
2017$199,200$59,200$258,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 16/ / Location : 17142 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps