9222 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9222 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
4331
Owner
NOKES, JAMES HOWARD JR
Assessed Value
$246,300
Appraisal
$338,600
PID
4077
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE COONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.021
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600$126,300$246,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOKES, JAMES HOWARD JR
Address6041 28TH ST N
ARLINGTON, VA 22207-1261
Sale Price$80,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 585/686
Sale Date07/25/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOKES, JAMES HOWARD JR$80,7001585/686 07/25/19960
WESSELS, ERIC J ET UX$00537/759 09/07/19940
LIGHTFOOT, ERNEST F TEE ET AL$53,0000504/403 07/12/19930
GILLESPIE, DAVID A ET UX$00248/210 12/30/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost: $195,951
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
SCRScreened Porch 267 0
   1,389 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$218,600
Clean & Green Value$126,300
Clean & Green Acres12.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200
2019$71,500$146,700$218,200
2018$71,500$146,700$218,200
2018$71,500$146,700$218,200
2018$71,500$146,700$218,200
2017$71,500$146,700$218,200
2017$71,500$146,700$218,200
2017$71,500$146,700$218,200

Assessment
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600$126,300$246,300
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600$126,300$246,300
2025$120,000$218,600$338,600$126,300$246,300
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2024$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2023$118,200$186,700$304,900$111,400$229,600
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2022$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2021$88,100$161,700$249,800$84,700$172,800
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200$69,500$147,000
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200$69,500$147,000
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200$69,500$147,000
2020$77,500$146,700$224,200$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200$146,700$224,200
2019$77,500$146,700$224,200$146,700$224,200
2019$71,500$146,700$218,200$146,700$218,200
2018$71,500$146,700$218,200$146,700$218,200
2018$71,500$146,700$218,200$146,700$218,200
2018$71,500$146,700$218,200$146,700$218,200
2017$71,500$146,700$218,200$146,700$218,200
2017$71,500$146,700$218,200$146,700$218,200
2017$71,500$146,700$218,200$146,700$218,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 2/ B / Location : 9222 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps