10918 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10918 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
4333
Owner
DUVALL, SCOTT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,300
Appraisal
$510,300
PID
4079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT D-1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, SCOTT D ET UX
Address10918 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$204,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 132/0
Sale Date01/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, SCOTT D ET UX$204,0001132/0 01/07/2011132
JOHNSON, ANDREA H ET AL$01246/0 12/19/2007246
DALY, JOHN M$15,0000346/322 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $342,006
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
DCKDeck 352 0
   2,336 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$38,3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$183,800$93,600$277,400
2018$183,800$93,600$277,400
2018$183,800$93,600$277,400
2018$183,800$93,600$277,400
2017$183,800$93,600$277,400
2017$183,800$93,600$277,400
2017$183,800$93,600$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300
2025$351,700$158,600$510,300
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2024$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$322,900$123,500$446,400
2023$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2022$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2021$245,800$108,500$354,300
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2020$227,200$96,900$324,100
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$203,800$96,900$300,700
2019$183,800$93,600$277,400
2018$183,800$93,600$277,400
2018$183,800$93,600$277,400
2018$183,800$93,600$277,400
2017$183,800$93,600$277,400
2017$183,800$93,600$277,400
2017$183,800$93,600$277,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 1/ 6/ / Location : 10918 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps