3031 BRICKETTWOOD TER
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3031 BRICKETTWOOD TER
Parcel ID
7/ / 8/ /
Acct#
4334
Owner
DE MOLINA, MARIA ANTONIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$409,500
Appraisal
$409,500
PID
4080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE MOLINA, MARIA ANTONIA ET AL
Address3031 BRICKETTWOOD TER
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1861
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6428/1
Sale Date12/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE MOLINA, MARIA ANTONIA ET AL$275,00016428/10112/26/2018180006428
RICHARDS, EUGENE J$010059/10403/24/2015150000059
RICHARDS, EUGENE J ET UX$134,5000532/690 07/01/19940
BROWER, DAVID H ET UX$12,0000435/69 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $344,974
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area765
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 510 510
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 490 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   4,012 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2023$279,300$99,300$378,600
2023$279,300$99,300$378,600
2023$281,000$99,300$380,300
2023$281,000$99,300$380,300
2023$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$181,400$68,100$249,500
2018$181,400$65,300$246,700
2018$181,400$65,300$246,700
2018$181,400$65,300$246,700
2017$181,400$65,300$246,700
2017$181,400$65,300$246,700
2017$181,400$65,300$246,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500
2025$297,500$112,000$409,500
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2024$279,300$99,300$378,600
2023$279,300$99,300$378,600
2023$279,300$99,300$378,600
2023$281,000$99,300$380,300
2023$281,000$99,300$380,300
2023$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2022$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2021$223,800$78,000$301,800
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2020$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$199,200$66,700$265,900
2019$181,400$68,100$249,500
2018$181,400$65,300$246,700
2018$181,400$65,300$246,700
2018$181,400$65,300$246,700
2017$181,400$65,300$246,700
2017$181,400$65,300$246,700
2017$181,400$65,300$246,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 8/ / Location : 3031 BRICKETTWOOD TER

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps