8467 HEMLOCK RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8467 HEMLOCK RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
22/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
4342
Owner
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET UX
Assessed Value
$330,300
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
4088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOOD OAK
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.6467
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200$133,900$330,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARVIN N ET UX
Address8238 VICTORIAS RIDGE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2406
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3701/1
Sale Date08/23/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET UX$033701/10208/23/2024240003701
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET UX $525,00056056/10109/10/2020200006056
KELLY, THOMAS D$600,0003819/0 02/22/2011819
GILLESPIE, JOHN DANIEL$000/0 04/13/19990
GILLESPIE, RUTH M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 789
Replacement Cost: $195,149
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 213 213
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   989 789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$327,800
Clean & Green Value$133,900
Clean & Green Acres26.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1620.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200
2024$187,500$301,200$488,700
2024$187,500$443,400$630,900
2024$187,500$443,400$630,900
2024$187,500$443,400$630,900
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900
2023$187,500$391,300$578,800
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700
2021$133,400$366,300$499,700
2021$133,400$366,300$499,700
2021$133,400$366,300$499,700
2021$53,800$366,300$420,100
2020$1,200$325,700$326,900
2020$6,200$325,700$331,900
2020$6,200$325,700$331,900
2020$6,200$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900
2018$6,200$325,700$331,900
2018$6,200$325,700$331,900
2018$6,200$325,700$331,900
2017$6,200$325,700$331,900
2017$6,200$325,700$331,900
2017$6,200$325,700$331,900

Assessment
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200$133,900$330,300
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200$133,900$330,300
2025$196,400$327,800$524,200$133,900$330,300
2024$187,500$301,200$488,700$119,200$306,700
2024$187,500$443,400$630,900$132,700$320,200
2024$187,500$443,400$630,900$132,700$320,200
2024$187,500$443,400$630,900$132,700$320,200
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900$132,700$320,200
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900$132,700$320,200
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900$132,700$320,200
2023$187,500$443,400$630,900$132,700$320,200
2023$187,500$391,300$578,800$132,700$320,200
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700$100,200$233,600
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700$100,200$233,600
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700$100,200$233,600
2022$133,400$366,300$499,700$100,200$233,600
2021$133,400$366,300$499,700$100,200$233,600
2021$133,400$366,300$499,700$100,200$233,600
2021$133,400$366,300$499,700$100,200$233,600
2021$53,800$366,300$420,100$100,200$154,000
2020$1,200$325,700$326,900$74,500$75,700
2020$6,200$325,700$331,900$74,500$80,700
2020$6,200$325,700$331,900$74,500$80,700
2020$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2019$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2018$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2018$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2018$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2017$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2017$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900
2017$6,200$325,700$331,900$325,700$331,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 2/ A / Location : 8467 HEMLOCK RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps