1024 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1024 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 42/ /
Acct#
429
Owner
BALDWIN, DONALD M III
Total Market Value
$274,600
Appraisal
$274,600
PID
409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 42 42A
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, DONALD M III
Address1024 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2206
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 380/0
Sale Date01/15/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, DONALD M III$00380/0 01/15/2002380
BALDWIN, DONALD M III ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost: $307,314
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,821 1,821
DCKDeck 252 0
OPROpen Porch 59 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   2,228 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED352.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2020$125,700$43,600$169,300
2020$125,900$43,600$169,500
2020$125,900$43,600$169,500
2020$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$120,800$43,600$164,400
2018$120,800$43,600$164,400
2018$120,800$43,600$164,400
2018$120,800$43,600$164,400
2017$120,800$43,600$164,400
2017$120,800$43,600$164,400
2017$120,800$43,600$164,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600
2025$189,400$85,200$274,600
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2024$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$180,900$64,500$245,400
2023$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2022$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2021$132,100$64,500$196,600
2020$125,700$43,600$169,300
2020$125,900$43,600$169,500
2020$125,900$43,600$169,500
2020$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$125,900$43,600$169,500
2019$120,800$43,600$164,400
2018$120,800$43,600$164,400
2018$120,800$43,600$164,400
2018$120,800$43,600$164,400
2017$120,800$43,600$164,400
2017$120,800$43,600$164,400
2017$120,800$43,600$164,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 42/ / Location : 1024 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps