9104 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9104 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 5/ /
Acct#
4346
Owner
DAVLIN, HAROLD
Total Market Value
$998,900
Appraisal
$998,900
PID
4092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOOD LOT 1 PF 2/706
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVLIN, HAROLD
Address940208 OLD NASSUAUVILLE RD

FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034-7494
Sale Price$595,324
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3967/1
Sale Date09/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVLIN, HAROLD $595,32413967/10109/06/2024240003967
KANE, MARYELLEN$96,00015360/0 10/13/20105360
BUTLER, JERRY J ET UX$96,00016007/0 10/08/20096007
BUTLER, KELLY ANNE$178,50019215/0 11/15/20079215
GILLESPIE, JOHN DANIEL$000/0 04/13/19990
GILLESPIE, RUTH M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,549
Replacement Cost: $827,599
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories1.85
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1684
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,879 1,879
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,670 1,670
BSMBasement 1,684 0
GARGarage 684 0
OPROpen Porch 446 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 684 0
   7,047 3,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900
2024$633,000$212,700$845,700
2024$628,700$181,400$810,100
2024$628,700$181,400$810,100
2024$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2020$386,000$141,400$527,400
2020$391,400$141,400$532,800
2020$391,400$141,400$532,800
2020$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$370,800$141,400$512,200
2018$370,800$141,400$512,200
2018$370,800$141,400$512,200
2018$370,800$141,400$512,200
2017$370,800$141,400$512,200
2017$370,800$141,400$512,200
2017$370,800$141,400$512,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900
2025$786,200$212,700$998,900
2024$633,000$212,700$845,700
2024$628,700$181,400$810,100
2024$628,700$181,400$810,100
2024$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$628,700$181,400$810,100
2023$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$478,200$156,400$634,600
2022$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2021$459,500$156,400$615,900
2020$386,000$141,400$527,400
2020$391,400$141,400$532,800
2020$391,400$141,400$532,800
2020$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$391,400$141,400$532,800
2019$370,800$141,400$512,200
2018$370,800$141,400$512,200
2018$370,800$141,400$512,200
2018$370,800$141,400$512,200
2017$370,800$141,400$512,200
2017$370,800$141,400$512,200
2017$370,800$141,400$512,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 5/ / Location : 9104 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps