4499 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4499 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 9/ D /
Acct#
4349
Owner
FOX, ROBERT A III ET AL
Total Market Value
$252,400
Appraisal
$252,400
PID
4095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, ROBERT A III ET AL
Address15092 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$8,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10749/0
Sale Date12/23/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, ROBERT A III ET AL$8,000110749/0 12/23/200210749
GILLISON, GREGORY ET UX$01648/493 06/25/19980
GILLISON, BERNICE FRANCES$1,2630292/678 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $154,090
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
   1,512 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$57,300$118,500
2018$61,200$57,300$118,500
2018$61,200$57,300$118,500
2018$61,200$57,300$118,500
2017$61,200$57,300$118,500
2017$61,200$57,300$118,500
2017$61,200$57,300$118,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400
2025$140,200$112,200$252,400
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2024$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$140,400$77,200$217,600
2023$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2022$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2021$89,100$72,200$161,300
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2020$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$60,600$121,800
2019$61,200$57,300$118,500
2018$61,200$57,300$118,500
2018$61,200$57,300$118,500
2018$61,200$57,300$118,500
2017$61,200$57,300$118,500
2017$61,200$57,300$118,500
2017$61,200$57,300$118,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 9/ D / Location : 4499 OAKLAND RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps