4487 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4487 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 7/ A1 /
Acct#
4350
Owner
SMITH, ROBERT W ET UX
Assessed Value
$384,400
Appraisal
$558,900
PID
4096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA TRACT 3; PF 4/914
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.3340
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900$122,200$384,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ROBERT W ET UX
Address4487 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
REVA, VA 22735-1842
Sale Price$58,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2187/
Sale Date05/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ROBERT W ET UX$58,00012187/ 0105/19/2014140002187
GILLISON, JAMES L ET UX$8,0000251/226 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $270,259
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.58
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area384
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 452 452
BSMBasement 780 0
OPROpen Porch 538 0
   2,550 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$296,700
Clean & Green Value$122,200
Clean & Green Acres23.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800
2023$254,100$215,000$469,100
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500
2021$189,500$210,000$399,500
2021$189,500$210,000$399,500
2021$189,500$133,000$322,500
2021$189,500$133,000$322,500
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400
2019$159,800$118,100$277,900
2018$159,800$118,100$277,900
2018$159,800$118,100$277,900
2018$159,800$118,100$277,900
2017$159,800$118,100$277,900
2017$159,800$118,100$277,900
2017$159,800$118,100$277,900

Assessment
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900$122,200$384,400
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900$122,200$384,400
2025$262,200$296,700$558,900$122,200$384,400
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2024$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2023$254,100$233,700$487,800$87,400$341,500
2023$254,100$215,000$469,100$87,400$341,500
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500$79,100$268,600
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500$80,500$270,000
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500$80,500$270,000
2022$189,500$210,000$399,500$80,500$270,000
2021$189,500$210,000$399,500$80,500$270,000
2021$189,500$210,000$399,500$210,000$399,500
2021$189,500$133,000$322,500$133,000$322,500
2021$189,500$133,000$322,500$133,000$322,500
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2020$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2019$171,000$121,400$292,400$121,400$292,400
2019$159,800$118,100$277,900$118,100$277,900
2018$159,800$118,100$277,900$118,100$277,900
2018$159,800$118,100$277,900$118,100$277,900
2018$159,800$118,100$277,900$118,100$277,900
2017$159,800$118,100$277,900$118,100$277,900
2017$159,800$118,100$277,900$118,100$277,900
2017$159,800$118,100$277,900$118,100$277,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 7/ A1 / Location : 4487 OAKLAND RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps