15132 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15132 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 8/ /
Acct#
4354
Owner
THOMPSON, JAMES M JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,300
Appraisal
$295,300
PID
4100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA SCHOOL LOT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, JAMES M JR ET UX
Address15132 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1829
Sale Price$167,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5289/1
Sale Date10/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, JAMES M JR ET UX$167,00015289/10110/03/2019190005289
GILLISON, ROBERT$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,090
Replacement Cost: $228,797
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1090
Fin Basement Area164
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
BSMBasement 1,090 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,212 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2019$121,000$66,900$187,900
2019$121,900$66,900$188,800
2019$121,900$66,900$188,800
2019$121,900$66,900$188,800
2019$99,100$63,600$162,700
2018$99,100$63,600$162,700
2018$99,100$63,600$162,700
2018$99,100$63,600$162,700
2017$99,100$63,600$162,700
2017$99,100$63,600$162,700
2017$99,100$63,600$162,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300
2025$176,800$118,500$295,300
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2024$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$174,700$83,500$258,200
2023$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2022$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2021$130,500$78,500$209,000
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2020$121,000$66,900$187,900
2019$121,000$66,900$187,900
2019$121,900$66,900$188,800
2019$121,900$66,900$188,800
2019$121,900$66,900$188,800
2019$99,100$63,600$162,700
2018$99,100$63,600$162,700
2018$99,100$63,600$162,700
2018$99,100$63,600$162,700
2017$99,100$63,600$162,700
2017$99,100$63,600$162,700
2017$99,100$63,600$162,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 8/ / Location : 15132 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps