16126 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16126 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ A 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
4358
Owner
ESTRADA, JUAN F ET ALS
Total Market Value
$233,600
Appraisal
$233,600
PID
4104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS NELSON LOT 10 PLAT INST #01-887
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRADA, JUAN F ET ALS
Address19269 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1908
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3117/1
Sale Date05/04/2022
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTRADA, JUAN F ET ALS$023117/11405/04/2022220003117
ESTRADA, JUAN F ET ALS$020074/10204/06/2022220000074
ESTRADA, JUAN F ET ALS$0112268/0 09/30/200512268
ESTRADA, JUAN F ET AL$99,00011358/0 02/10/20031358
WELLS FARGO BANK MN NA TR$96,7171451/0 01/15/2003451
ROQUE, MIGUEL$92,5001887/0 02/21/2001887
SHELTON, KENNETH A ET UX$66,0001726/541 08/02/20000
JIM WALTER HOMES INC$0126/539 08/02/20000
WADE, WILLIAM J TEE$01720/608 06/01/20000
TURNER, LORETTA A$01642/387 05/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $150,336
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,392 1,392
   1,392 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$73,400$132,900$206,300
2018$73,400$132,900$206,300
2018$73,400$132,900$206,300
2018$73,400$132,900$206,300
2017$73,400$132,900$206,300
2017$73,400$132,900$206,300
2017$73,400$132,900$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600
2025$100,700$132,900$233,600
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2024$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2023$97,900$132,900$230,800
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2022$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2021$84,600$132,900$217,500
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2020$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$82,000$132,900$214,900
2019$73,400$132,900$206,300
2018$73,400$132,900$206,300
2018$73,400$132,900$206,300
2018$73,400$132,900$206,300
2017$73,400$132,900$206,300
2017$73,400$132,900$206,300
2017$73,400$132,900$206,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ A 1/ 10/ / Location : 16126 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps