2415 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2415 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
4360
Owner
GILMAN, C HUDSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$325,500
Appraisal
$325,500
PID
4106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH POINT SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMAN, C HUDSON ET UX
AddressPO BOX 204
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILMAN, C HUDSON ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,609
Replacement Cost: $337,356
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1609
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,609 1,609
BSMBasement 1,609 0
CPTCarport 385 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   3,777 1,609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$149,000$55,300$204,300
2018$149,000$55,300$204,300
2018$149,000$55,300$204,300
2018$149,000$55,300$204,300
2017$149,000$55,300$204,300
2017$149,000$55,300$204,300
2017$149,000$55,300$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500
2025$246,300$79,200$325,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2024$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$236,300$79,200$315,500
2023$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2022$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2021$179,000$69,300$248,300
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2020$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$164,400$55,300$219,700
2019$149,000$55,300$204,300
2018$149,000$55,300$204,300
2018$149,000$55,300$204,300
2018$149,000$55,300$204,300
2017$149,000$55,300$204,300
2017$149,000$55,300$204,300
2017$149,000$55,300$204,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 3/ 4/ / Location : 2415 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps