421 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 3/ B /
Acct#
4362
Owner
ANDERSON, AMANDA
Total Market Value
$232,400
Appraisal
$232,400
PID
4108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 3B BLK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, AMANDA
Address940 THOROUGHFARE RD
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1768
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8517/0
Sale Date12/19/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, AMANDA$70,00018517/0 12/19/20018517
BOYD, JAMES P & MARJORIE A$01582/300 06/07/19960
CLORE, JOHN R III ET ALS$60,00000488/622 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $206,662
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,642 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$88,100$23,700$111,800
2018$88,100$23,700$111,800
2018$88,100$23,700$111,800
2018$88,100$23,700$111,800
2017$88,100$23,700$111,800
2017$88,100$23,700$111,800
2017$88,100$23,700$111,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400
2025$172,000$60,400$232,400
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2024$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$165,000$55,800$220,800
2023$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2022$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2021$112,100$45,700$157,800
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2020$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$96,200$23,700$119,900
2019$88,100$23,700$111,800
2018$88,100$23,700$111,800
2018$88,100$23,700$111,800
2018$88,100$23,700$111,800
2017$88,100$23,700$111,800
2017$88,100$23,700$111,800
2017$88,100$23,700$111,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 3/ B / Location : 421 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps