1025 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1025 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ W 8/ /
Acct#
4363
Owner
GILMORE SERVICE CENTER INC
Total Market Value
$542,300
Appraisal
$542,300
PID
4109
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SERVICE STATION, ISLANDS & FOOD MART
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.419
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1021 S MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMORE SERVICE CENTER INC
Address1025 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3422
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 354/362
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILMORE SERVICE CENTER INC$110,0000354/362 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $158,700
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
   1,380 1,380
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $152,440
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,120 1,120
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   1,376 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$265,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL10.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$242,000$265,000$507,000
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$184,900$202,100$387,000
2018$184,900$202,100$387,000
2018$184,900$202,100$387,000
2018$184,900$202,100$387,000
2017$184,900$202,100$387,000
2017$184,900$202,100$387,000
2017$184,900$202,100$387,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300
2025$277,300$265,000$542,300
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2024$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$261,500$265,000$526,500
2023$242,000$265,000$507,000
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2022$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2021$196,500$211,300$407,800
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2020$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$182,800$202,100$384,900
2019$184,900$202,100$387,000
2018$184,900$202,100$387,000
2018$184,900$202,100$387,000
2018$184,900$202,100$387,000
2017$184,900$202,100$387,000
2017$184,900$202,100$387,000
2017$184,900$202,100$387,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ W 8/ / Location : 1025 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps