22333 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22333 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
62/ / 86/ /
Acct#
4364
Owner
BACHE, TRAVIS
Assessed Value
$382,900
Appraisal
$489,800
PID
4110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$263,000$489,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$226,800$263,000$489,800$156,100$382,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, TRAVIS
Address22577 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7769
Sale Price$377,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0400/1
Sale Date01/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, TRAVIS $377,40010400/10101/24/2018180000400
PORTER, CHRISTINE J$01409/20606/18/2013110000409
SHORTT, JONA C ESTATE$01409/1 11/30/2011409
SHORTT, JONA C$271,278110490/0 12/17/200210490
SHORTT, DANIEL A$243,00013223/0 06/01/20013223
GILMORE, CHARLES DAVID JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $318,976
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
CRLCrawl Space 1,024 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   3,408 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage
Depth
Land$263,000
Clean & Green Value$156,100
Clean & Green Acres15.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$15,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$263,000$489,800
2025$222,800$263,000$485,800
2025$222,800$263,000$485,800
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800
2023$227,800$222,000$449,800
2023$227,800$222,000$449,800
2023$227,800$222,000$449,800
2023$300,200$222,000$522,200
2023$300,200$222,000$522,200
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400
2019$207,000$170,400$377,400
2018$207,000$170,400$377,400
2018$207,000$170,400$377,400
2018$207,000$170,400$377,400
2017$207,000$170,400$377,400
2017$207,000$170,400$377,400
2017$207,000$170,400$377,400

Assessment
2025$226,800$263,000$489,800$156,100$382,900
2025$222,800$263,000$485,800$156,100$378,900
2025$222,800$263,000$485,800$156,100$378,900
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800$138,500$366,300
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800$138,500$366,300
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800$138,500$366,300
2024$227,800$222,000$449,800$138,500$366,300
2023$227,800$222,000$449,800$138,500$366,300
2023$227,800$222,000$449,800$138,500$366,300
2023$227,800$222,000$449,800$138,500$366,300
2023$300,200$222,000$522,200$138,500$438,700
2023$300,200$222,000$522,200$138,500$438,700
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2022$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2021$223,700$190,000$413,700$116,000$339,700
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400$94,100$309,100
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400$94,100$309,100
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400$94,100$309,100
2020$215,000$170,400$385,400$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400$170,400$385,400
2019$215,000$170,400$385,400$170,400$385,400
2019$207,000$170,400$377,400$170,400$377,400
2018$207,000$170,400$377,400$170,400$377,400
2018$207,000$170,400$377,400$170,400$377,400
2018$207,000$170,400$377,400$170,400$377,400
2017$207,000$170,400$377,400$170,400$377,400
2017$207,000$170,400$377,400$170,400$377,400
2017$207,000$170,400$377,400$170,400$377,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 86/ / Location : 22333 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps