18275 MARVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18275 MARVIN LN
Parcel ID
50/ E 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
4369
Owner
BURNS, FRANCIS J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
4115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5117
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, FRANCIS J JR ET UX
Address18275 MARVIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3908/0
Sale Date04/06/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNS, FRANCIS J JR ET UX$013908/0 04/06/20053908
BURNS, FRANCIS JOHN JR TEE ET AL$012849/0 03/16/20052849
BURNS, FRANCIS JR &$130,0000365/126 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $395,888
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,204 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 442 0
   4,686 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0291
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$191,300$70,100$261,400
2018$191,300$68,500$259,800
2018$191,300$68,500$259,800
2018$191,300$68,500$259,800
2017$191,300$68,500$259,800
2017$191,300$68,500$259,800
2017$191,300$68,500$259,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400
2025$302,300$110,100$412,400
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2024$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2022$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2021$219,900$90,100$310,000
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2020$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$201,600$70,100$271,700
2019$191,300$70,100$261,400
2018$191,300$68,500$259,800
2018$191,300$68,500$259,800
2018$191,300$68,500$259,800
2017$191,300$68,500$259,800
2017$191,300$68,500$259,800
2017$191,300$68,500$259,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ E 1/ 8/ / Location : 18275 MARVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps